Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2734

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2738

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3679

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/themes/masterstudy/inc/redux-framework/redux-framework/inc/class.redux_filesystem.php on line 29
Print Media Journalists | Media Institute

প্রিন্ট মিডিয়ার সাংবাদিকবৃন্দ

BANGLA NATIONAL DAILIES

DAINIK PROTHOM ALO

100, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
C.A. Bhaban (1st floor), Karwanbazar, Dhaka-1215
Tel: 8110081, 8115307-10 (PABX), Fax: 880-2-9130496, 9134384
E-mail: info@prothom-alo.com
Web: www.prothom-alo.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Matiur Rahman 8110081 028189844
Managing Editor Sajjad Sharif 8110081 028180078-81 Ext 1605
Associate Editor Abdul Qayyum Md. Yasin 8110081 01713-067511
Sr. Asstt. Editor Abul Kasem Md. Zakaria 8110081 01713-067533
Joint Editor Md. Mizanur Rahman Khan 8110081 01713-067586
Asstt. Editor Md-Omar Faruk 8110081 01721-287487
Joint Editor Maliur Rahman 8110081 01933-791386
Chief News Editor Lazzat Enab Mahsi 8110081 01713-424310
Advisor-News Qurratul-Ain-Tahmina 8110081 011-99811537
News Editor Shahed Muhammad Ali 8110081 01713-067627
News Editor Selim Khan 8110081 01713-067500
Special Correspondent Sk. Sharifuzzaman (Pintu) 8110081 01713-067709
Special Correspondent Arun Karmaker 8110081 01711-698699
Special Correspondent Arup Kumar Datta 8110081 01713-067599
Special Correspondent Shishir Moral 8110081 01712-500949
Special Correspondent Md. Jahangir Alam 8110081 01712-938157
Special Correspondent Kamrul Hasan 8110081 01715-077011
Special Correspondent Md. Ashish-Ur-Rahman 8110081 01923-499333
Special Correspondent Md. Raheed Ajaz 8110081 01552-316533
Special Correspondent Monzur Ahmed 8110081 01713-067578
Special Correspondent (Sports) Md. Masud Alam 8110081 01713-067629
Sr. Reporter Md. Nazrul Islam 8110081 01713-067652
Sr. Reporter Mansura Hossain 8110081 01715-908705
Sr. Reporter Md. Harun-Al- Rashid 8110081 01714-081800
Sr. Reporter Sk. Tanvir Mahmud 8110081 01713-067712
Sr. Reporter Golam Mortuja Mahamud 8110081 01716-432845
Sr. Reporter Md. Anowar Hossain 8110081 01713-424339
Sr. Reporter Abu Mohammad Mohiuddin 8110081 01730-701730
Sr. Reporter Golam Mortuja 8110081 01716-444768
Sr. Reporter Rogena Akter 8110081 01712-120552
Sr. Reporter Md. Shariful Islam 8110081 01730-000630
Sr. Reporter Fakhrul Islam Harun 8110081 01716-383828
Sr. Reporter Mohammad Jahangir Shah 8110081 01552-385442
Sr. Reporter Sujoy Mohajan 8110081 01711-395648
Chief Photojournalist Ziaul Islam Zia 8110081 01713-424350
Sr. Photojournalist Shahadat Parvez 8110081 01713-067639
Sr. Photojournalist Muhammad Khaled Sarker 8110081 01713-067637

DAINIK BANGLADESH PRATIDIN

710, Bara Mogbazar. Dhaka-1217
Phone: 8318317, 8314465, Fax: 8314050, 9336889
E-mail: info-@bangladcsh-pratidin.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Naem Nizam 8402361-3 01819239344
Deputy Editor Mahmood Hasan 8402361-3 01711641164
Chief News Editor Mashuk Chowdhury 8402361-3 01199810691
News Editor Kanial Uddin Mahmud 8402361-3 01711260919
News Editor Md. Lutfor Rahman 8402361-3 01713424348
Chief Reporter A.K.M. Manjurul Islam 8402361-3 01711142889
Special Correspondent Shaban Mahmud 8402361-3 01552541076
Special Correspondent Anis Rahman 8402361-3 01 711698990
Senior Reporter Shafiul Alam Dolon 8402361-3 01913398428
Senior Staff Reporter Ahmed Salim Reza 8402361-3 01713389895
Senior Staff Reporter Saidur Rahman Rimon 8402361-3 01712765565
Senior Staff Reporter Md. Zulker Naim 8402361-3 01712202709
Senior Staff Reporter Rukonuzzaman Kahan 8402361-3 01816623151
Senior Staff Reporter Nizamul Haque Bipul 8402361-3 01552420073
Sr Staff Reporter (Crime) Mizan Mehadi Tomal 8402361-3 01712135005
Sr Staff Reporter(Crime) Shakawat Hussain 8402361-3 01716066036
Sports in Charge Md. Monowarul Haque 8402361-3 01819991292
Sr Siaff Reporter (Sports) Asif Iqbal 8402361-3
Chief Photojournalist Abu Taher Khokon 8402361-3 01552304555, 01711345301

DAINIK JUGANTOR

Ka-244, Progoti Sorony, Kurit (Bishwa Road) Baridhara, Dhaka-1229
Pabx: 4819211-5, Reporting: 8419228, Advertisement: 8419216
Circulation: 8419229, Fax: 8419219. 8419220
E-mail: jugantor.mail@gmail.com. Web: www.jugantor.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Publisher Salma Islam 7194170 8850050, 01913399333
Acting Editor Saiful Alam 7193953 8631772
Joint Editor Atahar Hossain Khan 01552336133
Joint Editor Abu Taher 01726300000
Dy. Editor Rafiqul Islam Ratan 7193966 9348467, 01715038955
Chief Reporter Enam Abedin 01552323080, 01711810175
Special Correspondent Md. Hefal Uddin 01711529007 9335576
Special Correspondent B M Jahangir 01732228815
News Editor Abdur Rahman 01716249748
Chief Sub Editor Rafiqul Haq (Dadu Bhai) 7214417 0171 1438333, 01913398255
Senior Reporter Abdul Mannan 01819415875, 01727666643 01552315428
Senior Reporter Sk Mamunur Rashid 01711183068
Senior Reporter Hasan Arefin 01552315358
Senior Reporter Shafiul Alam Raza 01552317835
Senior Reporter M . Omar Faruk 01715524100 7413907
Senior Reporter Moazzem Hossain Nannu 01911381981, 01552317425
Senior Reporter Mazibur Rahman Masud 01911347658
Senior Reporter Ahdullah Al Mamun 01711233656, 01552316332
Senior Reporter Mostak Ahmed Masud 01712074393, 01915224813
Senior Reporter Mizanur Rahman Chowdhury 01911448270
Senior Reporter Tohur Ahmed 01726377656
Senior Reporter ABM Badrauddoza Khan 01191791402
Senior Reporter Shah Alam Khan 0167577S043
Senior Reporter Golam Mowla 01558322077, 01716101131
Senior Reporter Sayeed Ahmed Khan 01911120687
Senior Reporter Sarwar Alam 01612324978 01552324978
Senior Reporter Monir Hossain 01911251505
Senior Reporter Mohammad Jamal Uddin 01195200450 01554322327
Senior Reporter Kabir Hossain 01930017353 01915757463
Sports In-Charge Pervez Alam Chowdhruy 01552541217
Sr. Sports Reporter Mozammel Hoque Chanchal 01711636606 7292320
Chief Photographer S M Gorky 01819806776 9675653
Sr. Photographer Shamim Noor 01714342284 7318230
Sr. Photographer Anwar Hossain Joy 01731314545

DAINIK ITTEFAQ

40, Karwan Bazar, Dhaka-1215
Phone: PABX: 880-2-8189960. 880-2-7122660. Fax: 880-2-8189017-8
E-mail: ittefaqpressrelease@gmail.com, Web: www.ittefaq.com.bd

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Acting Editor Tasmima Hossain 8189960 8115715
Executive Editor Shaheen Rezanoor 8189960 01712631000
Managing Editor Ashish Saikat 8189960 01711542758
Joint News Editor Malay Parre 8189960 01199092495
Joint News Editor Sazzad Hossain 8189960 01711181109
Joint News Editor Ashok Kumar Singh 8189960 01714030611
City Editor Abul Khair 8189960 01713005566
Chief Reporter Nazmul Hasan 8189960 01715221688
Political Editor Farazi Azmal Hossain 8189960 01713180046
Diplomatic Editor Mainul Alam 8189960 01713066166
Economic Editor Jamal Uddin 8189960 01819499759
Special Correspondent Shaymal Sarkar 8189960 01713063327
Special Correspondent Pinaki Das Gupta 8189960 01713043456
Special Correspondent Mohd. Sayadul Islam 8189960 01713062651
Senior Reporter Anwar Al Deen 8189960 01711635455
Senior Reporter Md. Abu Taleb 8189960 01757513597
Senior Reporter Md. Zamiul Ahsan Sipu 8189960 01711972286
Senior Reporter Shamsuddin Ahmed 8189960 01715282564
Senior Reporter Sree Subir Kumar 8189960 01711861085

DAINIK KALER KANTHO

Plot: 371/A, Block: D, Bashundhara R/A, Dhaka-1229
Phone. 8402372-5, 09612120000 Office (IP Phone), Fax: 8402368-9
E-mail: info@kalerkantho.com, Web: www.kalerkantho.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Imdadul Haque Milan 8402372 01712911260
Executive Editor Mostafa Kamal 8402372 01713067642
Joint Editor (Head Of News) Chowdhury Aftabul Islam 8402372 01712743555
Sr. Assistant Editor Md. Farhad Uddin Sarker 8402372 01711900146
Assistant Editor Ali Habib 8402372 01713180032
Joint News Editor Azadur Rahman Chandan 8402372 01199089511
Joint News Editor Kazi Md. Motathar Hossain (Bulbul) 8402372 01733742165
Assistant News Editor Saifur Rahman Tarik 8402372 01757410555
Assistant News Editor Md. Shah Alam (Bulbul) 8402372 01822149885
Assistant News Editor Kamrul Hasan Khan Liton 8402372 01199090545
Special Correspondent Abduilah Al Faruq 8402372 01715038954
Special Correspondent Kazi Hafiz 8402372 01711234898
Senior Reporter Biplob Rahman 8402372 01552324265
Senior Reporter Kazi Hafiz 8402372 01732761696
Senior Reporter Masudul Alam Tushar 8402372 01715033675
Senior Reporter Azizul Parvej 8402372 01552357328
Senior Reporter Ashraf UI Alam 8402372 01911489068
Senior Reporter Monammad Ashraful Hoque Razib 8402372 01819203003
Senior Reporter Mehedi Hasan Talukder 8402372 01727729711
Senior Reporter Mosarraf Hossain (Bablu) 8402372 01715043813
Senior Reporter Nikhil Chandra Bhadra 8402372 01552345624
Senior Reporter Toufiq Maruf 8402372 01711181378
Senior Reporter Partho Sharothi Das 8402372 01712030754
Senior Reporter Appel Mahmud 8402372 01715079199
Senior Reporter Omar Faruk 8402372 01552350458
Senior Reporter Md. Arifuzzaman Tuhin 8402372 01742202644
Senior Reporter Pavel Haider Chowdhury 8402372 01917662277
Senior Reporter Md. Azad Hossain (S.M Azad) 8402372 01712067293
Senior Reporter Razib Ahamed 8402372 01552637653
Senior Reporter Sarwar Alam 8402372 01733464646
Sports Editor Mustafa Mamun 01726261828
Feature Editor Munir Rana 01726393217
Business Editor Masud Rumee 0155663377
Visual Editor Mohammad Mahbubul Haque 01717072373
Chief Photo Journalist Rafiqur Rahman Raqu 01714207562

DAINIK JANAKANTHA

Janakanlha Bhaban
24/A, Rashed Khan Menon Road (New Eskaton) Dhaka- 1000
PABX: 9347780-99, Fax: 880-2-9351317, 935 1701
E-mail: janakanthanews@gmail.com
Web: www.dailyjanakantha.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Printer & Publisher Mohammad Atiquallah Khan Masud 9347780-99 8711202-3, 01713039490
Advisory Editor Toab Khan 9347780-99 8817774
Executive Editor Swadesh Roy 9347780-99 9338239
Chief News Editor Quamrul Islam Khan 9347780-99 9669546, 01911358185
Joint News Editor Ali Hasan 9347780-99 8023607, 01711629351
Chief Reporter Obidul Kabir Mollah 9347780-99 8331088, 01711541385
Deputy Chief Reporter Shah Mohd Kawser Rahman 9317780-99 8119636, 01713043234
Special Reporters Sanker Kumar Dey 9347780-99 7630002, 01711540549
Special Reporters Mujibur Rahinan (Sports) 9347780-99 01918126159, 01713043220
Special Reporters Debasis Chakraboti Uttam 9347780-99 01711123958
Special Reporters Tapan Kumar Biswas 9347780-99 01712886881
Senior Reporters Bivas Barai 9347780-99 01713180058
Senior Reporters Md. Asharaf Hossain (Mithun Ashraf) 9347780-99, 01712001840 01673185623
Senior Reporters Bikash Narayan Dutaa 9347780-99 9353946, 01552322981
Senior Reporters Md. Shariful Islam 9347780-99 01199090618
Senior Reporters Ms. Naznin Akter 9347780-99 01552324849
Senior Reporters Md. Feroz Al Mamun (Firoz Manna) 9347780-99 01711443027
Senior Reporters Nikhil Mankhin 9347780-99 01917357565
Sports Editor Mujibur Rahman 9347780-99 01918126159, 01713043220
Photo Editor Hasanuzzaman Torun 9347780-99 01914257534
Staff Photographer Sheaik Mamunur Rashid 9347780-99 01713039339

DAINIK NAYA DIGANTA

167/2-E, Inner Circular Road (Eden Complex), Motijheel. Dhaka-1000
Phone: PABX 7193956, 7191018, 7194448, 7193383-4
Fax: 88-02-7193875, 7193877, E-mail: info@dailynayadiganta.com
Web: www.dailynayadigama.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Alamgir Mohiuddin 01817040149
Executive Editor Salahuddin Babar 01817040150
Deputy Editor Masud Majumder 01552321712
Deputy Editor Masumur Rahman Khaliti 01552317468
Deputy Editor. News Deputy Editor. News 01817040353
Chief Reporter Harun Jamil 01711320720
Deputy Chief Reporter Shawkat Osman Rachi 01552320217
Spec. Correspondent Imran Alam 01819245822
Spec. Correspondent Abu Saleh Akoti 01552459324
Spec. Correspondent Syed Shamsuzzaman Nipu 01911116509
Senior Reporter Ashraful Islam 01552318004
Senior Reporter Md Ashraf Ali 01552324345
Senior Reporter Hamid Sarker 01914032039
Senior Reporter Faiz Ullah Bhuiyan 01817040226
Senior Reporter Amanur Rahman 01711612441
Senior Reporter Monir Hosain 01552318519
Senior Reporter Khokan Barua 01711183182
Senior Reporter Ziaul Haque Mizan 01817040310
Senior Reporter Hamim Ul Kabir 01711162146
Senior Reporter Nasir Uddin Chowdhury 01818675922
Senior Reporter Mehedy Hasan 01854337453
Senior Reporter Tariq Mortuza 01911316988
Chief Photo Journalist Safiuddin Ahmed Bitu 01817040349
Senior Photo Journalist M.A. Nasim Sikder 01817040361

DAINIK INQILAB

2/1, R K Mission Road, Dhaka-1203
Phone: 9590801-6, Eax: 9590811
E-mail: inqilab08@dhaka.net, Web: www.dailyinqilab.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor A M M. Bahauddin 9590801
Executive Editor Ruhul Amin Khan 9590801 9002662
Deputy Editor Yusuf Sharif 9590801 01552375770
Associate Editor Mobaidur Rahinan 9590801 01817146174
Asstt. Editor Munshi Abdul Mannan 9590801 01733969327
Asstt. Editor Abdul Awal Thakur 9590801 01552362449
Asstt. Editor Khaled Saifullah Siddique 9590801 9003722
News Editor Rabiullah Robi 9590801 01917897568
Cily Editor & Chief Reporter Shakhawat Hossain Badsha 9590801 01711193934
Sports Editor /Sp. Corres. Rezaur Rahman Sohug 9590801 01717039742
Special Corres. Shakawat Hossain 9590801 01711828279
Special Corres. Stalin Sarker 9590801 01556378712
Special Corres. Talukder Harun 9590801 01726596136
Special Cortes. (Sports) Shamin Chowdhury 9590801 01552320484
Joint News Editor A.S.M. Hafizur Rahman 9590801 01911504193
Senior Reporter Abdur Rahim 9590801 01727760678
Senior Reporter Enamul Haq. Sarker 9590801 01711351436
Senior Reporter Shamim Siddiqui 9590801 01552315405
Senior Reporter Rafiq Mohammad 9590801 01716256541
Senior Reporter Afzal Bari 9590801 01670038607
Diplomatic Corres Atiqur Rahman Ahmad Atiq 9590801 01712139838
Chief Photographer Iqbal Hasan Nantu 9590801 01711640140
Staff Photographer Motiur Sentu 9590801 01711183094
Staff Photographer S. A. Masum 9590801 01681390004

DAINIK SANGBAD

36, Parana Pallan. Dhaka-1000
Phone: 9567557, 9557391, Fax: 9558900
E-mail: sansbaddesk@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Altamash Kabir 9567557
DMD Barrister Nihad Kabir 9567557
Acting Editor Khandaker Muniruzzaman 9567557
Managing Editor Kasem Humayun 9567557 01834986913
Assistant Editor Saki Ahsan 9567557
Assistant Editor Haradhan Ganguly 9567557 01715285842
Assistant Editor Sufia Islam Bakul 9567557
Acting News Editor Kazi Rafique 9567557 01717571015
Chief Reporter Sulam Jubaer 9567557 01911356347
Senior Staff Reporter Baki Billah 9567557 01819219675
Staff Reporter Rakib Uddin 9567557 01715884963
Staff Reporter Sebika Debnath 9567557 01712521893
Staff Reporter Mahmud Akash 9567557 01916094986
Staff Reporter Goutam Ghosh 9567557 01720278391
Staff Reporter Amal Halder Amit 9567557 01911232786
Staff Reporter Fayez Ahmed Khan Tusar 9567557 01819466098
Staff Reporter Mahbubul Haque 9567557 01716640231
Chief Photo Journalist Sohrab Alam 9567557 01711183102
Sports In Charge Ajoy Barua 9567557 01712524726

DAINIK AMADER SHOMOY

65, Mymensingh Lane. Bansla Motor. Dhaka-1000
Phone: 9669107, 8618338. Fax: 9670329, 9667654
E-mail: news@amadcrsliomoy.com
Web: www.amadcrshomoy.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Abu Hasan Shahriar 9669107 01924094856
Advisory Editor Abul Momen 9669107 01713107233
Executive Editor Abu Sayeed juberi 9669107 01192149268
Associate Editor Humaiun Kabir Khokon 9669107 01713067981
Associate Editor Promit Hossain 9669107 01715469086
Associate Editor Fazlur Rahman 9669107 01714017355
News Editor Md.Nurul Hoq 9669107 01752989159
Chief Reporter Towhidul Islam 9669107 01712291759
Special Correspondent Saiful Islam Talukdar 9669107 01914754194
Special Correspondent Shahjahan Akand Shuvo 9669107 01713082434

DAINIK SAMAKAL

136, Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208
Phone: 8870179-85, Pax; 8870191, 8870196
E-mail: samakal@gmail.com
Web: www.samakal.com.bd

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Golam Sarwar 8870179-85 8914946
Joint Editor Rashid Un Nabi 8870179-85 01755578888
Executive Editor Mustafiz Shafi 8870179-85 01927227827
Associate Editor Ajoy Das Gupta 8870179-85 01715520475
News Editor SabujYounus 8870179-85 01712047127
City Editor Shahed Chowdhury 8870179-85 01711051568
Chief Reporter Loton Ekram 8870179-85 01552318149
Joint News Editor Md. Nurul Islam 8870179-85 01552541546
Special Correspondent Zakir Hossain 8870179-85 01712949464
Special Correspondent Abu Kawser 8870179-85 01552321087
Special Correspondent Sabbir Newaz 8870179-85 01715596116
Special Correspondent Rased Mehdi 8870179-85 01715524101
Special Correspondent Amitosh Paul 8870179-85 01711475529
Senior Reporters Hokikot Zahan Hoki 8870179-85 01552319358
Senior Reporters Kismat Khondokar 8870179-85 01711930463
Senior Reporters Md. Altab Hossain 8870179-85 01711045421
Senior Reporters Md. Shariful Islam 8870179-85 01724808630
Senior Reporters Shahadat Hossain Parosh 8870179-85 01818225756
Senior Reporters Mosiur Rahman Khan 8870179-85 01716415451
Senior Reporters Wakil Ahmed Hiron 8870179-85 01711123959
Senior Reporters Amaresh Roy 8870179-85 01711589126
Senior Reporters Fasih Uddin Mahtab 8870179-85 01711932984
Senior Reporters Nahid Tonmoy 8870179-85 01556630582
Senior Reporters Rafiqul Bashar 8870179-85 01552315745
Chief Photo Journalist Mahbub Hossain khan Nobin 8870179-85 0171 1324688
Senior Photo Journalist Kajal Hazra 8870179-85 01711183201

DAINIK JAIJAIDIN

A national Bengali Daily
HRC Media Bhaban
446/E+F+G Tejgoan Industrial Area
Love Road. Dhaka-1208
Phone: 8870208-19, Fax: 8870202-03
E-mail : jajadi@jjdbd.com, Web: www.jjdin.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Acting Editor Kazi Rukunuddin Ahmed 8870208-19 8870208-19
News Editor Arun Kumar Dey 8870208-19 01191042590, 01 819425271
Chief Reporter A. K. M Shakhawat Hossam 8870208-19 01712869716, 01191042597
Senior Reporter Dev Dulal Mitra 8870208-19 01552320969
Senior Reporter Hasan Mollah 8870208-19 01675796611
Senior Reporter Md. Mamun Hossain 8870208-19 01711935461
Senior Reporter Anower Hossain Rana 8870208-19 01923 1580 17
Senior Reporter Md. Tanvir Hasan 8870208-19 01712995588
Senior Reporter Ezazul Haque Mukul 8870208-19 01712705773
Chief Photographer Aminul Islam Shaheen 8870208-19 01711632814

DAINIK MANABZAMIN

40, Karwan Bazar, Zenith Tower, Dhaka-1216<br/.
Phone: 8189160-3, Fax: 8128313, 8128019
Email: manabzamin@yahoo.com, news@emanabzamin.com
Web: www.mzamin.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chief Editor Matiur Rahman Chowdhury 8189160-3
Editor Mahbuba Chowdhury 8189160-3
Joint Editor Sazzad Qadir 8189160-3 8120172, 01675383446
Chief Reporter Lutfor Rahman 8189160-3 01818745064
Special Correspondent Din Islam 8189160-3 01711189988, 01611189988
Special Correspondent Sajedul Haque 8189160-3 01913492358
Senior Reporter Kamal Uddin (Kafi Kamal) 8189160-3 01819363303
Senior Reporter Kazi Md Afifuzzaman (Kazi Shohag) 8189160-3 01914088170
Senior Reporter Nuruzzaman Labuq 8189160-3 01717048643
Diplomatic Correspondent Mizanur Rahman 8189160-3 01717084740
Chief Photo Journalist Shaheen Kawsar 8189160-3 01710839929, 01929579136
Photo Journalist S.M.A Hye Shapan 8189160-3 01962653408

DAINIK BHORER KAGOJ

Karnaphuli Media Point (2nd Floor)
42, Shahidik Selina Parveen Sarak. Malibagh, Dhaka-1217
Phone: PABX-9360285, 8331074, Fax : 9362734
Email: bkagojnews@gmail.com, Web: www.bhorerkagoj.net

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Shyamal Dutta 9360285, 8331074 01711526928
Acting News Editor Ibrahim Khalil Jewel 9360285, 8331074 01191325712
City Editor Ikhtiar Uddin 9360285, 8331071 01717002579
Joint News Editor Supriyo Rakshit 9360285, 8331074 01783614914
Joint News Editor Shamim Ahmed 9360285, 8331074 01554320246
Senior Staff Reporter Hashed Ali 9360285, 8331074 01911316992
Senior Staff Reporter Kamruzzaman Khan 9360285, 8331074 01711663087
Senior Staff Reporter N. Ray Raja 9360285, 8331074 01719502013
Senior Staff Reporter Khondoker Kaosar Hsain 9360285, 8331074 01711341970
Senior Staff Reporter Tutul Rahman 9360285, 8331074 01197242272
Diplomalic Correspondent Angur Nahar Monty 9360285, 8331074 01552315732
Staff Reporter Jharna Moni 9360285, 8331074 01716035035
Photo Journalist Masud Parvez Anis 9360285, 8331074 01911623348
Photographer Md. Helal Uddin Sikder 9360285, 8331074 01812088039

DAINIK SHOKALER KHABOR

387 Tejgoan Industrial Area. Dhaka-1208
www.shokaterkhabor.com E-mail: dsknews@shokalerkhabor.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Muzzammil Husain (Monju) 01558-870290
News Editor Kamalesh Roy 01712-288597
Joint News Editor Iqbal Mohammad Khan 01199-091470
Chief Reporter Saif Islam Dilal 01921-466747
Deputy Chief Reporter Tauhidur Rahman 01712-501236
Special Correspondent Proteek Izaz 01552-323025
Special Correspondent Rafiqul Islam Sabuj 01552-320684
Senior Reporter Ajmal Hoq Helal 01826-680780
Senior Reporter Dilruba Sumi 01716-425306
Senior Reporter Rezaul Karim Lablu 01711-261827
Senior Reporter Layekuzzaman 01715-187318
Senior Reporter Md. Alamgir Hossain 01747-016006
Senior Reporter Shahjahan saju 01912-907215
Photo Editor Bulbul Ahmed 01718-556565
Photo Journalist Kazi Borhan Uddin 01715-084456

DAINIK ALOKITO BANGLADESH

151/7, Green Road, Dhaka-1205
Phone: 9110572, 9110701, 9110853, 9123703
Mobile: 01778945943, Fax: 91121730, GPO # 3024
E-mail: info@alokitobangladesh.com. alokitobd7@gmail.com
Web: www.alokitobangladesh.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor & Publisher Kazi Rafiqul Alam 9110701 9110701
Chief Editor Shahjahan Sardar 9110701 01711541391
Joint Editor A.K.M Anwar Hossain 9110701 01716974400
Special Correspondent Hossain Zakir 9110701 01819544454
Special Correspondent Syed Shahnewaz Karim 9110701 01711561333
Special Correspondent Md. Fazlul Haque 9110701 01711072045
Senior Reporter Nayeem-ul Karim 9110701 01726531007
Senior Reporter Hasan Azad 9110701 01611034489

DAINIK AMADER ORTHONEETI

Modem Mansion (12th Eloor) 53
Motijheel C/A, Dhaka-1000
Phone-7115755. Fax: 9515393
E-mail: gono_jagoranl@yahoo.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Exicutive Editor Nayeemul Islam Khan 9669107, 9674356 01711522495
Exicutive Editor Syed Borhan Kabir 01711525397
Managing Editor Dilip Sarker 01713067991
News Editor Rimon Mahfuz 01711182771
Chief Reporter Dipok Chowdhury 01717066166
Special Coresspondent Nashrat Arshiana Chowdhury 01911348097
Senior Reporter Armnul Haq Bhuiyan 01912897457
Senior Reporter Tofazzal Hossain 01712522087
Senior Rcporier Biplop Biswas 01716301778
Senior Reporter Halim Mohammod 01713067961
Senior Rcporier Monjur-A-Aziz 01715751303
Senior Reporter Lutfor Rahman Badal 01711786447
Chief Photo Journalist Abu Shufian 01710972103

DAINIK SANGRAM

423, Elephant Road
Bara Moghbazar. Dhaka-1217
PABX : 9346448, 8318128, Fax : 88-02-9337127, 8315094
E-mail: dsangram@gmail.com. Web : www.dailysangram.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Abul Asad 9346448, 8318128 8618645, 01731160280
Asst. Editor Joynul Abedin Azad 8618645, 01731160280
Assl. Editor Md. Nurul Amin 8355729, 01552552316
Asst. Editor Mawlana Julfikar Ahmad Kismati 8054601, 01715457122
News Editor Abdul Qader Miah 9338247, 01716154674
City Editor Sk. Enamul Hoque 01716154674
Special Corespondent & Chief Reporter Ruhul Amin Gazi 01711532272, 01552323867
Senior Reporter Shahidul Islam 01552316449, 01715113602
Staff Reporter AKM Kamruzzaman (Hiru) 01552541071, 01819409256
Staff Reporter Samsul Arefin 01712869022
Staff Reporter Sadequr Rahman 01716807246, 01552385635
Staff Reporter Nazmul Ahsan Razu 01716427779, 01552317969
Staff Reporter Rafiqul Islam Mia 01728214995, 01552323627
Staff Reporter Shahed Motiur Rahman 01712275707
Staff Reporter Mia Hosen 01911100814, 01552381113
Senior Photo Journalist Abdur Razzaq 01712909589, 01552101185

DAINIK BHORER DAK

Meherba Plaza, 33 Topkhana Road. Dhaka-1000
Phone (PABX): 9553680, 7115757, Fax : 88-02-9513708
E-mail: bhorerdk@bangia.net

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor K.M. Belayet Hossain 7115657 01911357349
News Editor Mahbub Alam 7115657 01715456328
Chief Reporter Akter Hossain 9553680 01913448467
Sr. Reporter Mustaq Hossain 9553680 01985179216
Sr. Reporter Sajan dey 9553680 01914581753
Sr. Reporter Azadur Rahman 9553680 01751700667
Sr. Reporter Emrul Kawsar Emon 9553680 01724069226

DAINIK DINKAL

441/1, Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka- 1208
PABX: 8870844. 8870847
E-mail: dinkalnews@gamail.com. Web: www.dailvdinkal.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Acting Editor Dr. Rezwan Siddiqui 8870844 01711662751
News Editor Mizanur Rahman Bhuiyan 8870844 01552359306, 01777522860
City Editor Ali Mamud 8870844 01764257037
Joint News Editor Abdus Selim 8870844 01671039419, 01674695917
Special Correspondent Atikur Rahman Ruman 01191324417
Senior Reporter Mahadul Islam 8870844 01711314849
Senior Staff Reporter Rashedul Haque 8870844 01711052387
Senior Photographer Khaled Hayder 8870844 01552361508
Senior Photographer Kamruzzaman 8870844 Kamruzzaman

DAINIK JANATA

149/A, DIT Extension Avenue
Khalil Mansion (2nd & 5th Floor), Dhaka-1000
Tel : 9357730, 8315649 Fax 88-02-8314174
E-mail : djanata@dhaka.net
Web: www.djanata.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman, Editorial Board Syed M. Altaf Hossain 9357730, 8315649 8860894
Editor Ahsan Ullah 9010908, 01714668335
Chief Reporter Mosiur Rahman Rubel 9357730, 8315649 01711024233, 01611024233
Senior Staff Reporter Habibur Rahman 9357730, 8315649 01733135505
Senior Staff Reporter Kazi Mahfuzur Rahman Shuvo 9357730, 8315649 01619206569
Senior Staff Reporter Jahangir Khan Babu 9357730, 8315649 01716883766, 01553547413
Staff Reporter Poly Khan 9357730, 8315649 01717045823
Photo Journalist Md Abdul Halim 9357730, 8315649 01714668335

DAINIK KARATOA

4 Segun Bagicha, Shajan Tower-1 (2nd floor), Dhaka-1000
Phone: 88-02-9560669, 9567648. 9574723 Fax: 9568522
E-mail: dkaratoa@gmail.com
Web: www.karatoa.eom.bd, www.ckaratoa.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Mozammel Hoque 9560669 01711869888
News Editor Mahmudur Rahman Khokon 9560669 01711183065
Joint News Editor Md. Shahabuddin 9560669 01193239348
Chief Reporter Syed Ahmed Atal 9560669 01552322942

DAINIK BANGLADESH SHOMOY

12, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Banglamotor, Dhaka-1000
Phone: 9677358, 9677368, Fax: 9661154
E-mail: dailyshomoyl23@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Dr. M.A. Hannan Firoz 96773587 01911488888
Advisor Editor Siraj Uddin Ahmed 9677358 01191114184
Deputy Editor Dipankar Chakrabortty 9677358 01552483191
Joint News Editor Zakir Sikder 9677358 01199117670
Special Correspondent Nazmul Haque Mithu 9677358 01711351435
Senior Reporter Siddiqur Rahman 9677358 01552318237
Senior Reporter Iqbal Hasan Farid 9677358 01712164476
Photographer Rupom Vattacharjo 9677358 01710735770

ENGLISH NATIONAL DAILIES

THE DAILY STAR

64-65 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Dhaka-1215
Phone: 8124944, 9144330
Fax: 880-2-8125155, 8126154
E-mail: Editor@thedailystar.net. Web: www.thedailystar.net

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor & Publisher Mahfuz Anam 8124944 8125177
Managing Editor Dr. Salehuddin Ahmed 8124944 9144330
Associate Editor Shah Husain Imam 8124944 9144330
Editor. Editorial & Op-ed pages Big-Gen (Ret) Shahedul Anam Khan ndc. psc 8124944 9144330
Assistant Editor Syed Moosur Hashim 8124944 9144330
Sr. Assistant Editor Syed Fattahul Alim 8124944 9144330
Sr. Assistant Editor A B M Shamsud Doza 8124944 9144330
Current Affairs Analyst Shahriar Feroze 8124944 9144330
Assistant Editor. Star Fourm Naushad Ahmed 8124944 9144330
Law Desk Associate Md. Golam Sarwar 8124944 9144330
In-Chargc Campus Ms. Dilshad Karim (Elita) 8124944 9144330
Editor (Shout) Karim Al Waheed 8124944 9144330
Magazine & Feature Editor Ms. Assha M. Amin 8124944 9144330
Editor (Arts Entertainment) Sadya Afreen Mallick 8124944 9144330
Editor. Star Lifestyle & Assistant Feature Editor Ms Raffat Binte Rashid 8124944 9144330
Business Editor Arun Devnath 8124944 9144330
Deputy Editor (Reporting) Sharier Khan 8124944 01713032905
Deputy Chief Reporter Shariful Islam 8124944 01711308975
Chief Photographer SR. Enamul Haque 8124944 01711623909
Deputy Chief Photographer Anisur Rahman 8124944 01711623902
Sports Editor M. Al-Amin 8124944 01711623912
Executive Editor (News Desk) Syed Badrul Ahsan 8124944 01857888723
Chief News Editor Syed Ashfaqual Haque 8124944 01711567978
News Editor Al Kamal Md. Ziaul Huq 8124944 0191121195

THE INDEPENDENT

Beximco Media Complex
149-150. Tejgaon I/A. Dhaka-1208
Tel: +88-02-8879090. Fax: +88-02-8879088
Web: www.theindependentbd.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor and Publisher M. Shamsur Rahman 8879090
Associate Editor Enayet Rasul Bhuiyan 8879090
News Editor Mir Mostafizur Rahman 8879090
News Editor Md. Sazzad Hossain 8879090
Business Editor Ziaur Rahrnan
Special Correspondent Shehabuddin Ahmed Napa 01713180015
Special Correspondent Shahnaj Begum 01552316626, 01755617385
Special Correspondent Deepak Acharjee 01552318056, 01730097689
Special Correspondent Humayun Kabir Bhuiyan 01911316953
Senior Reporter Rafiqul Islam Azad 01552353376, 01833353186
Senior Reporter Anisur Rahman Khan 01552552803
Senior Reporter Arif Newaz Farazi 01725000000, 01672000000
Senior sub-Editor Arif M.S. Mahmud 01755533567
Senior sub-Editor Souvav Banerjee 01755515269
Senior Reporter S.M. Mizanur Rahman 01986937841
Chief Photojournalist Tarif Rahman 01717881620
Photojournalist Mizunun Rahman 01716302501

THE FINANCIAL EXPRESS

Torpicana Tower (4th & 2nd floor)
45, Topkhana Road, Dhaka-1000
PABX: 9553550, 9513814, Fax: 9567049
E-mail: fexpress68@gmail.com. Web: www.fe-bd.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor AHM Moazzem Hossain 01911311428, 01755616527
Executive cum News Editor Shahiduzzaman Khan 01552367404, 01199096366
Deputy Editor Samsul Huq Zahid 01552367368
Chief Reporter S.M. Jahangir 01190830099
Special Correspondent Siddique Islam Ext-106
Special Correspondent Azizur Rahman Ext- 132
Special Correspondent Munima Sultana Ext-114
Special Correspondent Doulot Akter Mala Ext-114
Special Correspondent Jasim Uddin Haroon Ext- 135
Special Correspondent Jasim Uddin Khan Ext-135
Senior Reporter Humayun Kabir Ext- 136
Senior Reporter Syful Islam Ext- 134
Senior Photographer Ataur Rahman Babu Exl-132
Senior Photographer Shafiqul Alam Ext- 132

THE DAILY OBSERVER

News, Editorial & Business Address:
Aziz Bhaban (2nd floor). 93, Motijheel C/A Dhaka-1000
Phone: 9586651-58, 9513772, 9513200, 9513445, 9513663, 9513959
Fax: 9586659-60
Email: editor@dailyobserverhd.com. info@dailyobserverbd.com
news@dailyobserverbd.com
editorial@dailyobserverbd.com. sports@dailyobserverbd.com
advertisement@dailyobserverbd.com
Web: www.dailyobserverbd.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Iqbal Sobhan Chowdhury 9513772 01713001666
Executive Editor (Reporting) Anis Ahmed 9586651-58 01766679432
Executive Editor (News) Md. Akhtarul Haque 9586651-58 01711591960
Special Correspondent Saleem Samad 9586651-58 01718713436
Senior Reporter Banani Mallick 9586651-58 01942840547
Senior Reporter Saifunnahar Sumi 9586651-58 01783499921
Senior Reporter Mithun Kamal 9586651-58 01924101022
Senior Reporter Sharif Uddin Ahmed 9586651-58 01755560599
Senior Reporter Al Amin 9586651-58 01937759936
Senior Reporter Sheikh Atiqur Rahman 9586651-58 01717326529
Senior Reporter Rafia Khanom Chowdhury 9586651-58 01681274817

THE NEW NATION

1, R K. Mission Road, Htefaq Bhaban
(Manik Mia Foundation)- 3rd Floor, Dhaka-1203
PABX: 7122654, 7122655, 7114514, Eax: 7122650
E-mail: n_editor@bangla.net.n_news@bangla.net,nnation@bangla.net
Web: www.thedailynewsnation.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman, Editorial Board Barrister Mainul Hosein 7122654 8821148
Editor A.M. Mufazzal 7122654 9555327, 01819283715
Managing Editor Arshad Hosein 7122654 8821148, 8821158
Executive Editor Faruque Ahmed 7122654 01912709868
News Editor Md. Shahjahan Mazumder 7122654 01552333778
City Editor Mokarram Hossain 7122654 01713191169
Chief Reporter Kazi Zahidul Hassan 7122654 01715665096
Senior Reporter Sagar Biswas 7122654 01715469099
Sports Editor Md. Shahidul Islam 7122654 01923519737
Photo Journalist Sharif Khan 7122654 01712840041
Photo Journalist Moin Ahamed 7122654 01715295951
Photo Journalist Rafiqul Islam 7122654 01712654774

THE NEWS TODAY

Shah Ali Tower (3rd Floor)
Kawran Bazar. Dhaka. 1215
9142015, 9111395, 8189269, Fax: 9140721
E-mail: newstoday@dhaka.bd
Web : www.newstoday.com.bd

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor & Publisher Reazuddin Ahmed 01199810487
Executive Editor Mahbub Husain Khan 0189215228
News Edtior & Managing Editor Akhtar Hossain Masud 01913486916
Sub-Editor Golam Moulah 01552340774
Senior Reporter Imtiaz Ahmed Rumee 01552345122
Chief Photographer Akhtar Hossain 01552309380, 01711183194

NEW AGE

Holiday building
30, Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208
PABX: 8170450-56, Fax: 8170457
E-mail: newage@global-bd.net. Web: www.newagebd.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Nurul Kabir 8170450-56 01817-041031
Deputy Editor Mir Ashfaquzzaman 8170450-56 01817-030850
Managing Editor Sohel Manzur 8170450-56 01733-401770
Associate Editors Jehangir Hussain 8170450-56 01720-423209
Associate Editors Md. Roushanuzzaman 8170450-56 01912-268862
Associate Editors Humayun Zaman 8170450-56 01940-376268
Chief News Editor M. Farid Ahmed 8170450-56 01713-065369
News Editor Abu Jar M Akkas 8170450-56 01817-030811
City Editor Shamim Ahmed 8170450-56 01711-523466
Sports Editor Azad Majumder 8170450-56 01711-030827
Deputy Business Editor M Aminul Islam 8170450-56 01713-065302
Features Editor Konka Karim 8170450-56 01713-065310
Deputy Chief of Correspondents Md. Khadimul Islam 8170450-56 01817-030817
Special Correspondents Nazmul Ahsan 8170450-56 01713-065303
Special Correspondent Shakhawat Hossain 8170450-56 01552-319346
Special Correspondents Rashed Ahmed Mitul 8170450-56 01552-324239
Special Correspondent Siddiqur Rahman Khan 8170450-56 01713-082455
Special Correspondents Mubin S. Khan 8170450-56 01713-065315
Senior Staff Correspondent Abdullah Juberee 8170450-56 01713-065324
Senior Staff Correspondent Moloy Kanti Saha 8170450-56 018P-030828
Senior Staff Correspondent Monreruzzaman Mission 8170450-56 01716-608713
Senior Staff Correspondent Mustafizur Rahman 8170450-56 01552-457137
Senior Staff Correspondent Abu Taib Ahmed 8170450-56 01731-330655
Senior Staff Correspondent Manjurul Ahsan 8170450-56 01714-177829
Senior Staff Correspondent Tapos Kanti Das 8170450-56 01714-023070
Senior Staff Correspondent Ershad Komal 8170450-56 01199-014058
Chief Photojournalist Sanaul Haque 8170450-56 01817-030842
Senior Staff Photojournalist Indrajit Ghosh 8170450-56 01817-030843

THE DAILY SUN

Plot # 371/A, Block # D, Bashundhara
R/A, Baridhara, Dhaka-1229
Phone: 8402381-6 (PABX), Fax: 8402045

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Amir Hossain 8402381-6 01712975824
Assistant Editor Sarker Nazrul Islam 8402381 01914121820
Assistant Editor Audity Falguni Gayen 8402381 01776775448
Joint News Editor Syed Afzal Hossain 8402381-6 01913502328
Dy. Chief Reporter M. Firoz Al Mamun 8402381-6 01715176463
Sr. Staff Correspondent Shawkat Ali Khan 8402381-6 01552338961
Sr. Staff Correspondent Md. Esaraf Hossain 8402381-6 01552316880
Sr. Staff Correspondent Md. Monirul Alam 8402381-6 01815054307
Sr. Staff Correspondent Tarik Hasan Shahriar 8402381-6 01716380757
Sr. Staff Correspondent Md. Shamim Jahangir 8402381-6 01928519618
Business Editor Golam Shahnee 8402381-6 01729077435
Dy. Chief Photographer Md. Bayazid Akter 8402381-6 01717467665
Bureau Chief (Chitlagong) Ahdullah Al Mahmud 8402381-6 01554321278

DHAKA TRIBUNE

FR Tower, 8/C, Panthapath, Shukrabad, Dhaka-1207
Phone PABX: 8802-9132093-94, Fax 8802-9132192
E-mail: news@dhakatribune.coin, info@dhakatribune.com
Web : www.dhakatribune.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor Zafar Sobhan 01754755519
Chief News Editor Shahriar Karim 01713003956
Planing Editor Shahidul Islam Chowdhury 01713065305
Special Correspondents Julfikar Ali Manikr 01711177609
Online Editor Polash Datta 01715093036
Special Correspondents Moniruzzaman Uzzal 01911357029
Special Correspondents Sheikh Shahariar Zaman 01713082454
Special Correspondents Mohosinnul Karim 0179228888
Special Correspondents Muhammad Zahidul Islam 01926020202
Special Correspondents Kayes Mohammad Sohel 01817040277
Special Correspondents Asif Shawkat Kallol 01912134942
Special Correspondents Kamran Reza Chowdhury 01730505000
Senior Reporter Udisa Islam 01712512391
Senior Reporter Rabiul Islam 01718554296
Senior Reporter Md. Emran Hossain Shaikh 01757966969
Senior Staff Reporter Aminur Rahman 01716629499
Senior Staff Reporter Mushfique Wadud 01670148430
Senior Staff Reporter Mohammad Al-masum Molla 01195256190

WEEKLIES PUBLISHED FROM DHAKA

BANGLA WEEKLIES

Weeklies Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Asroy Protidin Editor Md. Belayet Hossain 9515833 9027626
Agrajatra Editor Mahbubul Alam Tara 9568662, 9554762
Apradh Bichitra Editor S M Morshed 9570933 01911385970
Ain Coush Editor Advocate Borun Biswas 9136995, 01711354773 01913264312
Ain Pokha Editor Dr M Golam Rahman Bhuiyan 7115472 9674968, 01911343062
AjkerSurjodoy Editor Khandaker Mozzammal Haque 9349113 01715112032
Ain Samaj Editor Md Mozahidul Islam 9552852 01199073324
Aurthonitic Porikroma Editor Sharif Shafiqul Hamid 01711067477
Bahumat Editor Prof. Md- Harunur Rashid Bhuiyan 01552367253, 011906082911
Churanta Report Editor Md. Atiar Rahman 01711241021
Chakrir Khabor Editor Jakir Hossatn 7192154 01979925555
Dewanbagh Editor Dr Syed M. Sayedur Rahman Al-Mahabubi 7192050 7194277
Ganabandhu Editor Jakir Hossatn 01552324352
Manabathikar Report Editor Talukder A. Razzaque 0189465346, 01710823424
Natun Katha Editor Rashed Khan Menon 9567975 01711818975
Niog Editor Md. Mahabubur Rahman 9332497 01199532765, 01712264497
Bangali Sangbad Editor Sheikh Shahinour Rahman Uzzal 01711363797, 01749505049
Pratibeshi Editor Father Joyanto S. Gomej 7113885
Raktim Surja Editor Md. Abu Bakkar Siddique 9336201 01937059300
Rahasha Jagat Editor Md. Shahadat Hossain Shahin 9587850 01913259635, 01199089553
Sherakantha Editor Md. Lutfor Rahman 01552474364 01712034136, 01819985543
Sonar Bangla Editor Md. Kamruzzaman 8319065 9010934
Shavyata Editor Nomanl Haque Shahid 9558056 01714242949, 01552472181
Susamay Editor KAJM Rafique 9343995 015524860099
Telelink Editor Mohammad Nizam Uddin Jitu 9666685, 9675885 01926667001, 01819175188
Tritiya Matra Editor Robin-Siddique 9578081, Fax: 9556506 01711152769
Tathabani Editor Md. Aminul Haque 01716273492
Udayer Pathe Editor Sayed Afzal Baker 7120273 01552300278
Manobsomoy Editor & Publisher Nazmul Ahmad Tantique 01977570570

ENGLISH WEEKLIES

Weeklies Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Citizen Editor AQM Mohbubul Alom 8318597
The Message Editor Dr. Syed M. Sayedur Rahman Al-Mahbubi 7192438
UN News Editor Talukdar A. Razzaque 8626156 01710823424
Mirror Executive Editor & CEO Moshe Srabon 8191726 01616225588

FORTNIGHTLIES PUBLISHED FROM DHAKA

FORTNIGHTLIES (BANGLA)

Fortnightlies Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Bank Bima Abdul Jabber Mehman 9860027 9860027, 01819211238
Krira Jagat Mahmud Hossain Khan 9567013 8190301, 01552397650
Krishi Biplop Md. Nurnabi 9342162 01911043036
Ronge Ronge Md. Akhlaqul Ambia 01670661377, 01818701586

FORTNIGHTLIES (ENGLISH)

Agency Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
The Bangladesh Monitor Editor Kazi Wahidul Alam 9330676, 9362624

MONTHLY (BANGLA)

Monthly Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Aikar Barta Editor Adv. Mamunur Rashid Mamun 9333487 01714388554

MONTHLY (ENGLISH)

Monthly Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Bay Trade Express Editor Capt. Rezaul Karirn Chowdhury 01713003992
Scroll Up