Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2734

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2738

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3679

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/bijem/public_html/bangla/wp-content/themes/masterstudy/inc/redux-framework/redux-framework/inc/class.redux_filesystem.php on line 29
Electronic Media Journalists | Media Institute

ইলেক্ট্রনিক মিডিয়ার সাংবাদিকবৃন্দ

 

ASIAN TELEVISION

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Harun-ur-Rashid 9852960-4 01747975457
Managing Director Mizanur Rahman 9852960-4 01732066420
Head of News Nadeem Qadir 01713034346
Chief News Editor Qudrat-e-Moula 01733549226
Chief News Editor Salim Khan 01711489721
Special Correspondent Mazharul Islam Khan 01777818300
Special Correspondent Mohammed Shagor Hossain 01732147585
Special Correspondent Alam Hossain Khan 01712578748
Special Correspondent Sohel Hossain 01712828791
Senior Reporter Kazi Runa 01686830175
Special Correspondent Halima Akter Labonno 01916831566
Special Correspondent Touhid Santo 01612017486
Special Correspondent Muhammad Nuray Alam 1711002938
Special Correspondent Habibur Rahman Polash 01816622034
Chief Cameraman Maha Alam Jems 01552366324

ATN BANGLA LTD

Multimedia Production Co. Ltd.
WASA Bhaban (1st Floor) 98, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Kawran Bazar, Dhaka-1215
Phone: 9138351,9138353, 8111207-10, Fax: 9139883,8111876
E-mail: newsatn@yahoo.com. atn@dhaka.agni.com
Web: www.atnbangla.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman & M.D Dr. Mahfuzur Rahman 8111207-10 8189633, 9139758
Head of News Z.I. Mamun 8111207-10 01713061000
Chief News Editor Bhanu Ranjan Chakraborly 8111207-10 01817041543
Joint Chief News Editor Rumi-Noman 8111207-10 01817041427
Joint Chief News Editor Badal Mustafiz 8111207-10 01716831917
News Editor Shahnaz Munni 8111207-10 01711319291
Chief Reporter Moniur Rahman 8111207-10 01713049791
Chief Reporter Mahmudur Rahman 8111207-10 01711326236
Chief Reporter Manash Ghosh 8111207-10 01713049836
Asstt. Chief Reporter Karamot Ullah Biplop 8111207-10 01710838200
Asstt. Chief Reporter Nadira Kiron 8111207-10 01919623472
Asstt. Chief Reporter Sk. Nazmul Hoque Saikot 8111207-10 01713049744
Asstt. Chief Reporter A.K.M Sanaul Haq Dolon 8111207-10 01199818836
Senior Reporter Abudarda Zubair 8111207-10 01711190218
Senior Reporter Humaun Kabir Chisty 8111207-10 01716333344
Senior Reporter Dipanker Sekhor Dipu 8111207-10 01713049778
Senior Reporter Anidita Kamal 8111207-10 01911933722
Planning Editor Zulfikar Ali 8111207-10 01713049798
Additional News Editor Ashraful Kabir Ashif 8111207-10 01552405098
Additional Chief Reporter Saltanul Mohakkakin Babu 8111207-10 01199814435
Additional Chief Reporter Shawkat Milton 8111207-10 01911316946
Special Correspondent Syed Reazul Islam Riaz 8111207-10 01919515151
Special Correspondent Arif Hossain 8111207-10 01711540526
Special Correspondent G.M. Taslim 8111207-10 01711946612
Special Correspondent Golam Parvez 8111207-10 01818422005
Special Correspondent Md. Morshed Alam 8111207-10 01711186737
Special Correspondent Moinul Ahsan 8111207-10 01714078537
Special Correspondent Parag Arman 8111207-10 01534539674
Special Correspondent Ripon Sheikh 8111207-10 01713049821
Special Correspondent Shahid Islam 8111207-10 01711034246

ATN NEWS

Multimedia Production Co. Ltd.
WASA Bhaban (lst Floor)
9H, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Kuwran Bazar, Dhaka-1215
Phone: 9138351, 9138353, 8111207-10, Fax: 9139883, 8111876
E-mail: newsatn@yahoo.com. atn@dhaka.agni.com
Web: www.atnbangla.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Dr. Mahfuzur Rahman 01713049751
Advisor cum CEO Sarkar Feroz
Head of News Munni Saha 01713065496
Associate Head of News Nurul Amin Probhash 01713375449, 01199S07421
Editor English News Richard Moreino 01819229919
Planning Editor Pronab Kumar Saha 01712042455
News Editor Sarwar Hossain 01745895510
News Editor Aghore Mondol 01712189833
News Editor Kazi Mohoshin Abbas 01715355220
News Editor Nauroz Imtiaz 01713000817
News Editor Gias Ahmed 01711623101, 01680040274
Joint News Editor Abu Noman Mahmudur Rahman 01199088659
Joint News Editor Arpan Maitra 01711334001
Joint News Editor Ranjan Sen 01713180048
Joint News Editor Bidhan Rebeiro 01816398707
Chief Reporter Mashudul Haque 01552316179, 01726806989
Special Correspondent Borhanul Haq Shamrat 01711181355
Asst. Chief Reporter Gani Adam 01727251533
Sr. Reporter Atik Rahman 01716323350, 01764116011
Sr. Reporter Md. Rezwan Faiz 01716282069
Sr. Reporter Shibli Reza Ahmed 01711984798
Sr. Reporter Nazia Afrin 01718815643
Sr. Reporter Pinaki Talukder 01711239363
Sr. Reporter Monirul Islam Mintu 01716601164
Sr. Reporter Mahfuza Moslehi 01712955438
Sr. Reporter Sukla Sarker 01712296524, 01718190622
Sr. Reporter Israt Zahan Urmi 01711235824
Sr. Reporter Rajib Ghosh 01713082440
Sr. Reporter Ali Arafat Siddiqui 01716533532
Sr. Reporter Golam Kadir Rabu 01712703013
Sr. Reporter Emran Hossain Sumon 01715936132
Sr. Reporter Arif Hossain 01552319368
Chief Cameraman Mamon Hossain 01911009977, 01552424992
Deputy Chief Cameraman Tajul Islam Babu 01720-938622
Deputy Chief Cameraman Abdus Salam 01911-320503
Sr. Cameraman Sohel Rana Sr. 01195412939
Sr. Cameraman Rasel Mahmood 01819276681, 01919484849

BIJOY TV LIMITED

14 Link Road (8th Floor, Rahat Tower)
Banglamotor. Dhaka-1000, Bangladesh
Tel. 9660099-9671456-7 Fax.9664984
E-mail-news@bijoy.tv. Web : www.bijoy.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman ABM Mohiuddin Chowdhoury 01733999190
Managing Director Chowdhoury Mohibul Hassan 01937180761
CEO Al- Mamun 017126224941
Head of News Syed Rafiqul Jamal 01552317283, 01911362231
Chief News Editor Shamsul Hoque Bosunia 01687134602
Senior Reporter Shayed Khan 01746911281
Senior Reporter Nahid Shiuli 01912328088
Sr. Camaraman Khalilur Rahaman 01929159057
Sr. Camaraman Sabbir Ahamed 01913204259
Sr. Camaraman Monir Hossan 01717175060

BOISHAKHI TV

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Managing Director Mohammad Rafiqul Amin 01711189625 01711421932
Deputy Managing Director Mohammad Tipu Alam 01711540684 01511540684
Editor-In-Chief & CEO Monjurul Ahsan Bulbul 01819223309
Head of News Ashoke Choudhury 01819316363
Chief News Editor Rahul Raha 01711275325
Senior News Editor Saiful Islam 01711679449
Senior News Editor Afaz Uddin Biplob 01711004028
News Editor Joy Prokash 01816049940
News Editor M Z Ferdous 01816475802
News Editor Shaikh Zahidur Rahman 01712388801
News Editor Gautam Barua (English) 01732714372
Planning Editor A.K.M.Manjurul Haque 01713409113 01552318940
Planning Editor Shaikh Nazrul Islam 01817035733 01673015030
Assl. Chief Reporter Dip Azad 01713278925
Special Correspondent Mithun Mostafiz 01712617113
Special Correspondent Kamran Karim 01923215372 01777844606
Chief Cameraman Habibur Rahman 01711169387
Senior Reporter S M Sumon 01720109619
Senior Reporter Imtiaz Shahriar Emon 01745969686
Senior Reporter Golam Morshed 01716385553
Senior Reporter Trisha Bhakta 01711986966
Senior Reporter Dipu Sorwar 01842788888

BANGLA VISION

News and Current Affairs
1/F, Free School Street, Noor Tower
73 Bir Uttam CR Dutta Road, Dhaka-1205
Phone: 8622538, 8627238, Fax: 8627209
PABX: 9632030-45
E-mail newsroom@banglavision.tv, bvnewsroom@gmail.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Abdul Haque 9632030-45
Managing Director Mohammad Aminul Huq 8622538 9632030-45
Head of News Mostofa Firoz 8622538 01713010515 01552323932
News Editor Shahnaz Sharmeen Rinvy 8622538 01711596869 01552319159
News Editor Anower Sadi 8622538 01711541399
News Editor Mustofa Kamal 8622538 01912114404
Special Correspondent Bodrul Alam Nabil 8622538 01711784845 1552333693
Senior Reporter Jahangir Akand 8622538 01715952657
Senior Reporter Mahfuzur Rahman 8622538 01552495820 01717405945
Senior Reporter Sharmin Ibrahim Luna 8622538 01716501701
Senior Reporter Kazi Saimul Haq Roni 8622538 01747507090
Senior Reporter Gelman Shafi 8622538 01552324133
Senior Reporter Ziaul Haque Shobuj 8622538 01712650382 01552387780
Senior Reporter Sekandar Raman 8622538 01716635458 01556633688
Senior Reporter Taimur Rashid 8622538 01715981968
Senior Reporter Rokon uj-Jaman 8622538 01827566266 01556577202
Senior Reporter Rishan Nasrullah 8622538 01558327084
Senior Reporter Zia Khan 8622538 01715425776
Senior Reporter Imrul Kayes 8622538 01712563956
Senior Reporter ATM Shahid Khan 8622538 01552407352
Senior Cameraman Anowar Hossen Babu 8622538 01726650973

CHANNEL I

IMPRESS TELEFILM LTD.
40, Shahid Tajuddin Ahmed Sarani, Tejgaon, Dhaka-1208
Phone: -88-02-8891160-5, +88-02-8891654
Fax: +88-02-8891680, +88-02-8891897
Web: www.channelitv.net

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Maneging Director Faridur Reza Sagar 8891160-5 01711520484
Director & Head of News Shykh Seraj 8891160-5 01713018191
Editor. News & Current Affairs Saiful Amin 8891160-5 01711565055
News Editor Pranab Saha 8891160-5 01711600053
News Editor M. Zahid Newaz Khan 8891160-5 01713118666
News Editor Mir Attaqui Masruzzaman 8891160-5 01552365542
Assignment Editor Arefin Faisal 8891160-5 01714114982
Joint Assignment Editor Tariqul Islam Masoom 8891160-5 01714006998
Planning Editor Sakila Jesmin 8891160-5 01711600054
Special correspondent Abu Al Moursalin Babla 8891160-5 01819231305
Senior Staff Correspondent Faruq Hossain 8891160-5 01711209528
Senior Staff Correspondent Saidur Rahman Shamim 8891160-5 01714108465
Senior Staff Correspondent Shahria Hossain Ria 8891160-5 01711600052
Senior Staff Correspondent Mst. Zannatul Bakiya 8891160-5 01711050818
Senior Staff Correspondent Faridur Rahaman Pantho 8891160-5 01818435335
Senior Staff Correspondent Enamul Kabir Rupom 8891160-5 01711821924
Senior Staff Correspondent Rezvi Newaz 8891160-5 01713415333
Senior Staff Correspondent Chokor Malitha 8891160-5 01711541397
Senior Staff Correspondent Sanjoy Chaki 8891160-5 01711236311
Senior Staff Correspondent Mustafa Kamal Mollick 8891160-5 01741115883
Senior Staff Correspondent Rizwan QuaderKachi 8891160-5 01759 513187
Senior Staff Correspondent Mazharul Hoque Manna 8891160-5 01717071258
Senior Staff Correspondent Soma Islam 8891160-5 01712061272
Senior Staff Correspondent Sharmin Azad 8891160-5 01749419894
Senior Staff Correspondent Kazi Nur Mohammad Fazle Azim 8891160-5 01711949524
Senior Staff Correspondent Niladri Shekhar 8891160-5 01712013929
Senior Staff Correspondent Mousror Shakil 8891160-5 01717741550
Chief Cameraman Ali Ajgar 8891160-5 01712699551
Senior Cameraman Madhu Tripura 8891160-5 01681168973
Senior Cameraman Mehedi Hasan Shobuj 8891160-5 01552395367
Senior Cameraman Abdul Karirn 8891160-5 01716071159
Senior Cameraman Monir Hosain Monu 8891160-5 01717458506
Senior Cameraman Abdur Rob 8891160-5 01811664508
Senior Cameraman Kazi Golam Mostafa Sajal 8891160-5 01914620313
Senior Cameraman Abul Kashem 8891160-5 01675685540
Senior Cameraman Md. Moin Hosain 8891160-5 01834888855
Senior Cameraman Mamunur Rashid 8891160-5 01716040168
Senior Cameraman Habibur, Rahman 8891160-5 01711218243
Senior Cameraman Monir Hosain 8891160-5 01923489090
Senior Cameraman Mohammad Alal 8891160-5 01720242016
Senior Cameraman Mochin Hosain 8891160-5 01816141478

CHANNEL 24

Times Media Limited
387 (South) Tejgaon. C/A, Dhaka-1208
Tel: 9104898, Fax: 8170322
Web: www.channel24bd.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chief Executive Officer Tarun Chakravarty Phizoo 9104898 01711526295
Executive Director Hasnain Khurshed 9104898 01713044494
Assignment Editor Talat Mamun 9104898 01199812364
News Editor Hasan Imam Ibnay Habib 9104898 01713067574
Special Correspondent Shahed Alam 9104898 01715732924
Senior Reporter Md. Ariful Sazzad 9104898 01710659000
Senior Reporter Mohosinur Rahman Badal 9104898 01711392667
Special Correspondent (Sports) Rezwan-uz-zaman Razib 9104898 01552323081

CHANNEL-16

A Bangla Satellite TV Channel
B.T.M.C Bhabon (5th floor) 7-9 Kawranbazar, Dhaka-1215. Bangladesh
Phone no : 9142924. Fax :8!89800
E-mail: channel.sixteen@yahoo.com or insight.telecast@hotmail.com
Web: channel-l6tv.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Managing Director K.G. Moheet 9142924 01552388468
Head of News & C.O.O Robin Siddique 9142924 01711152769

DESH TELEVISION LIMITED

Karnaphuli Media Point
42 Shaheed Sangbadik Selina Parveen Sarak
Malibagh, Dhaka-1217, Bangladesh
Tel: 8832958, 8832922,8832754, Fax: 8332981
Email: info@desh.tv, Web: www.desh.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman and Managing Director Saber Hossain Chowdhury MP 8832958
Deputy Managing Director Arif Hasan 01730097000
Editor Sukanta Gupta Alak 01711625045
Chief News Editor Zayadul Ahsan Pintu 01819213763
Senior News Editor Khandokar Asab Mahmud 01730097029
Senior News Editor Salma Yasmin 01730318233
News Editor Mahmud Hashim 01730097031
News Editor Mahmudul Hasan Shamim 01730097013
Special Correspondent Nazrul Kabir 01712651187
Senior Reporter Jharna Roy 01730097054
Senior Reporter Joy Kumar Jadab 01730318249
Senior Reporter Shah Mohammad Nahid Ashraf 01730097041

EKATTOR MEDIA LIMITED (71 TV)

57, Sohrawardy Avenue, Baridhara, Dhaka-1212
Phone: +88 09669710000, Fax: +8802 9883010
Web: www.ekattor.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Managing Director and Chief Editor Mozammel Haque 01841711971
Chief Executive Officer and Editor Samia Zaman 01841710071
Director, News Syed Ishtiaque Reza 01841710001
Head of Output Shakil Ahmed 01841710002 01711822674
Chief News Editor Bayezid Milky 01841710031
Head of Operations Jamal Haider 01841717273
Joint Chief News Editor Arifur Rahman Shibli 01713047534
Assignment Editor Monir Hossain Liton 01841710052
Sr.News Editor Shahidul Islam Ripon 01841710018
Sr.News Editor Kabir Ahmed Sujon 01841710056
Special Correspondent Shamim A1 Amin 01841710118
Special Correspondent Farzana Rupa 01841710140
Sr. Reporter Naznin Munni 01841710033
Sr. Cameraman Shamsul Huda 01841710160
Sr. Cameraman N.S.M Moyeenul Hasan Sajal 01841710143
Sr. Cameraman Said Hayder 01841710224
Sr. Cameraman S.M Kamrul Lenin 01841710061
Sr. Cameraman Sajib Uddin Razon 01841710097

EKUSHEY TELEVISION LIMITED (ETV)

10, Karwan Bazar, Dhaka-1215, Bangladesh
Phone: +88 02 8189910-19: Fax: +88 02 8189905
News Room Fax: +88 02 8189906
Email: info@ekushey-tv.com, Web: www.ekushey-tv.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman & CEO Abdus Salam 8189910 01777705544
Chief News Editor Ibrahim Azad 8189910 01817041549
News Editor Majumder Jewel 8189910 01727613491
Joint News Editor Nurur Rahaman 8189910 01913676069
Joint News Editor Md. Abu Hanifa 8189910 01716866754
Assistant News Edilor Arif Reza Mahmud 8189910 01723694385
News Room Editor, International Desk Badhan Adhikari 8189910 01712567181
Senior News Room Editor & National Desk In Charge Ms. Ahmed Musfica Naznin 8189910 01552377785
News Room Editor, National Desk Ms. Ratna Zaman 8189910 01746 136983
Sports Editor Md. Junate Hossen 8189910 01678135060
Business Editor Syed Atiar Rahman Sabuj 8189910 01915605067
Chief Reporter & Special Correspondent Mahatheer Faruki Khan 8189910 01552328147
Special Correspondent Akhil Kumar Podder 8189910 01552541132
Senior Reporter Shajed Romel 8189910 01818528863
Senior Reporter Monjorull Alam Panna 8189910 01817088805
Sr. Video Editor Kazi Md. Zahid 8189910 01911351845

GAZI SATELLITE TELEVISION LIMITED (GTV)

UCEP Cheiny Tower 25, Segunbagicha, Dhaka-1000
Phone- 88-02-8391623, Fax-88-02-8391625-26
Web: www.gazitv.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Managing Director Gazi Golam Ashria 8391623
Head of News Mesbah Ahmed 01938835555 01711541388
Chief News Editor (CNE) Iqbal karim Nissan 01938835880 01819223522
News Editor Rakibul Islam Mukul 01938835959 01552385238
Editor (R&D) Anjan Roy 01938835980 01711117305
Chief Reporter (Special Correspondent) Razu Ahmed 01938835876 01911722588
Special Correspondent Sazeda Parvin Saju 01938835878 01817549220
Senior Reporter Saidul Islam 01938835881 01718653498
Senior Reporter Gausul Azam Bipu 01938835879 01719127573

GAN BANGLA TELEVISION (GB)

Birdseye Mass Media & Communication LTD.
(A Concern of One More Zero group )/A
Areeb Tower 2nd. 3rd & 4th Floor
48, Pragati Shoroni, Block-J, Baridhara, Dhaka-1212
Phone: -88 02 9841944-5, Fax: -88 02 9899644
E-mail: info@gaanbangla.tv, Web: www.gaanbangla.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Vice-Chairman Farzana Munny 9841944-5
Managing Director & CEO Kaushik Hossain Taposh 9841944-5
Consultant (news) Humayun Kabir 9841944-5 01712122945 9001901
Senior Reporter Dulal Khan 9841944-5 01711051508
Chief Cameraman Sadek Hossain Munna 9841944-5 01675490854

INDEPENDENT TELEVISION

Independent Television Limited
Beximco Media Complex
149-l50 Tejgaon I/A, Dhaka 1208
PABX: 8879000. FAX: 8879001 (Newsroom), 8879002
E-mail: info@independent24.tv, Web: www.independenl24.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Editor in Chief and CEO M Shamsur Rahman 8879000 01711522049
Head of News Khaled Muhiuddin 8879000 01755533677
Chief News Editor Shibabrata Barman 8879000 01730701351
In charge-English News Shamim Abdullah Zahedy 8879000 01755533707
Head of Production Naim Tarique 8879000 01755515302
Head of Input A.N.M Golam Kibria 8879000 01755624522
News Editor Mohidul Islam Raju 8879000 01755533683
News Editor Mohammad Zahid Hossain 8879000 01730701306
Deputy News Edilor Mostofa Akmal 8879000 01730701385
Deputy News Editor Md. Farhadul Islam Farid 8879000 01730701364
Deputy News Editor Md. Kamrul Hasan 8879000 01730701333
Deputy News Editor Sanjay Dey 8879000 01730701354
Senior Correspondent Zannatul Ferdoushi 8879000 01755533644
Deputy Assignment Editor Mohammad Mahabub Alam 8879000 01730701344
Senior Reporter Md. Jahiduzzaman 8879000 01755515319
Special Correspondent Elias Hossain 8879000 01755533647
Senior Broadcast Journalist Masud Ibny Ayub 8879000 01755533630
Senior Broadcast Journalist Sultana Rahman 8879000 01755533557
Senior Broadcast Journalist Nafiza Dawla 8879000 01730701348
Senior Staff Correspondent Animesh Kar 8879000 01730701343
Senior Broadcast Journalist Jahanara Perveen 8879000 01755515271
Senior Broadcast Journalist Jimi Amir 8879000 01755533590
Senior Broadcast Journalist Asma Mita 8879000 01730701342
Senior Broadcast Journalist Mahbuba Zannat 8879000 01755533718
Senior Broadcast Journalist Shimul Basher 8879000 01730701352
Senior Broadcast Journalist Shahabuddin Chowdhury 8879000 01755515305
Senior Broadcast Journalist Rubaid Iftekhar Mahbub 8879000 01730701377
Senior Broadcast Journalist Robin Shams 8879000 01730701305
In charge- Crime Unit Parvez Khan 8879000 01755533731
Chief Video ghrapher Minkas Moslem 8879000 01755533704

INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION CHANNEL LTD. (NTV)

BSEC Bhaban (6th floor), 102, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Karwan Bazar, Dhaka-1215
Tel : 9143381-5, Fax : 880-2-9143386-7
E-mail: info@ntvbd.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman and Managing Director Alhaj Mohammad Mosaddak Ali 9143381-5
Head of News Khairul Anwar 9143381-5 01713068944
Chief News Editor Md. Zahirul Alam 9143381-5 01711194573
Head of Program Mostafa Kamal Sayed 9143381-5
News Editor Abdus Shahid 9143381-5 01911357025
News Editor Mujtoba Khondker 9143381-5 01688946914
News Editor S.M. Akash 9143381-5 01612155007
News Editor Md. Tajul Islam Simanto 9143381-5 01552319108
Joint Nws Editor Mahmudul Karim 9143381-5 01711175820
Joint News Editor M.M. Anisuzzaman 9143381-5 0191 4629494
Sports Editor S.M. Nasimul Hasan (Dodul) 9143381-5 01819278938
Special Correspondent Fakrul Alam Khan 9143381-5 01711541387
Special Correspondent Faizullah Mahmud 9143381-5 01712018962
Special Correspondent Dider Mohammad Wadud Chowdhury 9143381-5 01711661742
Special Correspondent Md. Ashiqur Rahman Chowdhury 9143381-5 01552373892
Special Correspondent Shafiq Shahin 9143381-5 01722757996
Special Correspondent Md. Ozair Ibne Omer 9143381-5 01552541422
Senior Correspondent Md. Nazrana Chowdhury 9143381-5 01819202239
Senior Correspondent Md. Moksedur Rahman Wali 9143381-5 01926665665
Senior Correspondent Md. Muslim Uddin (Ahmed Pipul) 9143381-5 01712061415
Senior Correspondent (Sports) Rashedul Kabir 9143381-5 01973097405
Senior Correspondent Md. Arifur Rahman 9143381-5 01716456545
Senior Correspondent A.K.M. Rafiqul Hasan 9143381-5 01718012422
Senior Correspondent Md. Imrul Ahsan 9143381-5 01816912600
Senior Correspondent Tamanna Zenifar Moon 9143381-5 01925933543
Senior Correspondent Md. Maruf Hasan 9143381-5 01716614778
Senior Correspondent Mahmudul Hasan 9143381-5 01716397788
Senior Correspondent Arafat Ali Siddique 9143381-5 01716635152
Senior Correspondent Rukon Uddin 9143381-5 01556311041
Senior Correspondent A.S.M Hasib Hasan 9143381-5 01846343917
Chief Cameraman Md. Zia Zahir Pallab 9143381-5 01711537600
Assistant Chief Cameraman Mesbauddin Mullick 9143381-5 01711538333
Chief Video Editor Manik Brahma 9143381-5 01726795214
Deputy Chief Video Editor Md. Jahidur Rahman Chowdhury 9143381-5 01819202796

JAMUNA TELEVISION LIMITED

Jamuna Television Bhabvan. Jamuma Future Park Complex
Ka-244, Progoti Shoroni, Baridhara. Dhaka-1229
Phone: +88 02 841606, Fax; +88 02 8416070
E-mail: info@jamunatv.net, Website: www.jamunatv.net

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Md. Nurul Islam 8416060
Managing Director Md. Shamim Islam 8416060
Chief Executive Officer Abu Alarn Md. Shahid Khan 8416060 01552407133 8413397
Head Of News Zakaria Kajal 8416060 01715151551 8414921
Head Of Program Supan Roy 8416060 01711533269
Chief News Editor Fahim Ahmed 8416060 01711359933
Planning Editor Ahmed Sagor 8416060 01711027742
Senior News Editor Saifur Rahman Khokan 8416060 01718899333
Senior News Editor Towhidul Islam 8416060 01716009744
News Editor Mijanul Islam 8416060 01711959967
Sr. Joint News Editor Asif Akteruzzaman 8416060 01718138195
Sr. Joint News Editor A.K.M. Badrul Alam 8416060 01711391925
Sr. Joint News Editor Mahmudul. Hasan 8416060 01712910425
Sr. Joint News Editor Rubel Mahmud 8416060 01678060207
Joint News Editor Arif Md. Tareque Habib 8416060 01911584164
Special Correspondent Mohsin-Ul Hakim 8416060 01717828635
Special Correspondent Mahfuzur Rahman Mishu 8416060 01711303054
Special Correspondent Alamgir Shawpon 8416060 01753078285
Senior Reporter Rahat Minhaz 8416060 01712512614
Senior Reporter Md. Najmul Hossain 8416060 01713863305
Senior Reporter Taohid Alam Mithum 8416060 01712175207
Senior Reporter Saifuddin Robin 8416060 01715370087
Senior Reporter Aktaruzzaman Rasel 8416060 01715469227
Senior Reporter S.M Masuduzzaman 8416060 01712038248
Business Editor Sajjad Alam Khan 8416060 01711183171
Editor Sports Manjur Morshed 8416060 01552462424
Editor Nazmul Imam 8416060 01714242633

MOHONA TV

House-8, Road- 4, SEC- 7, Pallabi, Mirpur, Dhaka
PHONE: (880-2) 9011799, 9016933, 9010522 FAX :(880-2) 9016696
Email: news@mohonatv.com, Web : www.mohona.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Alhaz.Kamal Ahmad Majumder 9011799 9016933
Managing Director Ziauddin Ahmad Majumder 9011799 9016933
Head NCA Sohel Mahmud 01731660477
Sr. News Editor Rahman Mustafiz 01914977707
Sr. Reporter Noyon murad 01921098609
Sr. Reporter A.M.M. Jahangir Alam 01911032115
Sr. Reporter Md. Bodiujjaman 01825583825
Sr. Cameraman M M Rahman 01982665299

MAASRANGA TELEVISION

Maasranga Communication Ltd
Maasranga Television Centre
2, Bir Uttam Ziaur Rahman Road (New Airport Road)
Bnani, Dhaka-1213: Phone: 02-8715877
Web: www.maasranga.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Managing Director Anjan Chowdhury 8715877
Chief Executive Officer & Chief Editor Syed Fahim Munaim 8715877
Chief News Editor Rejoanul Haq 01755580657
News Editor Hamidul Haque 01755580636
Chief Reporter Mamunur Rahman Khan 01755580625
Planning Editor & Special Correspondent Rashed Ahmed 01755580631
Special Correspondent Mohammad Ashraful Hoque 01755580632
Deputy Chief Reporter & Special Correspondent Md. Badruddoza 01755580637
Senior Reporter Ibtesam Abbas Mou 01755580639
Senior Reporter JMohsin Ashraf 01755580634
Senior Reporter Kawser Soheli 01755620449
Senior Reporter Zobaer Ahmed 01755580659
Senior Reporter Neaz Morshed 01730783659
Business Editor & Special Correspondent Miraj Ahmed Chowdhury 01755580662
Special Correspondent Muhammad Tauhidul Islam 01755580661
Senior Reporter A. K.M. Abu Sadat 01755580708
Senior Newsroom Editor Shahana Akhter Seuly 01913398301
Chief Cameraman Md. Ali Zonaed 01711-679799
Senior Cameraman Probir Kumar Das 017122347036
Senior Cameraman Mohammad Kamruzzaman 01819468262
Senior Cameraman Mahbub Alam Zakir 01716540421
Senior Cameraman Md. Sadekur Rahman 01711945621
Senior Cameraman Mohammad Fuad Hossain 01916571992
Senior Cameraman Mohammad Ali 01817045169
Senior Cameraman Mehedi Hasan 01755580680
Senior Cameraman Md. Showkat Hossain 01712I32414

MY TV

55, Bir Uttam C.R. Dutta Road
4th, 5th & 6th Floor, Dhaka-1000
Tel : 9665924-5, Fax: 880-9666016
E-mail: info@mytvbd.tv, news@mytvbd.tv, Web: www.mytvbd.tv

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman and Managing Director Nasir Uddin Sathi 9665924-25 9354541
Deputy Managing Director (News) Mrs. Aspiya Uddin 9665924-25 9354541
Director News Zeker Uddin Samrat 9665924-25 01766333333
Head of News Mahmud Al Fraisal 9665924-25 01713097388
Senior Reporter Hassan Imam 01711230461
Sr. Reporter Mrs. Sultana Razia Shikha 9665924-25 01710908862
Sr. Reporter Sheikh Moon Moon Luchi 9354541
Sr. Reporter Patrick D’Costa 9354541
Sr. Reporter Yusuf Ali 9354541
Senior Reporter Manik Lal Ghose 9354541
Senior Reporter C M Aminul Majlish 9354541
Senior Reporter S K Liton 9354541
Senior Reporter Bijon Kumar Das 01712697715
Chief Cameraman Kazi Nabin 01715703394
Senior Cameraman Rafiqul Islam 9354541

MAGIC KIDS TV

Suite-E3, House-35, Road-27
Sheik Kamal Shoroni, Dhanmondi, Dhaka
Phone: 01789522909
E-mail: info@magickids.com, Web: www.magickidstv.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Managing Director & CEO Fazlul Kabir Tuhin 01727397219 447803324824 (UK)
Executive Director Abu Rezwan Md. Nasir Eureka 01819427174
Head of Operation & News In-charge Monowar Shahadat Darpon 01199804780

NATIONAL TELEVISION LTD. (RTV)

BSEC Bhaban (Level-6), 102, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Karwan Bazar, Dhaka-1215
Phone: 8159355-59, Fax: 02-9130879-80
E-mail: rtvnews@yahoo.com, Web: www.rtvonline.com

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Morshed Alam 9130997
Vice-Chairman Jashim Uddin 9130997
Managing Director Humayon Kabir 9130997
C.E.O Syed Asik Rahman 9130997
G.M. Admin Habibur Rahman 9130997
Chief News Editor Lutfor Rahman 01552154867
Deputy Chief News Editor Rajib Khan 01819290590
News Editor Amwar Haq 01713078933
News Editor Akter Hossain 01819120203
Joint News Editor Ashraful Islam Koche 01720513463
Assistant News Editor Mujahidul Islam Pavel 01712627690
Assistant News Editor Shamim Ahmad Sohal 01711103022
Assistant News Editor Tabibur Rahman Talukdar 01911317001
Assignment Editor Jaynal Abedin 01712037354
Deputy Assignment Editor Ashraful Islam Ripon 01720039000
Special Correspondent Sharif Uddin Lemon 01919585252
Special Correspondent Shamema Akter 01711165008
Special Correspondent Bayezid Ahamed 01819171140
Special Correspondent Faruk khan 01917003920
Senior Reporter Nayma Mou 01913850841
Senior Reporter Iqbal Forhad 01913811403

SOMOY TV

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Advisor. Director & Head of Program Morshedul Islam 01964444446
Managing Director & CEO Ahmed Jobaer 01964444444
Editorial Head Neaz Morshed Quaderi 01964444445
Head of News Tushar Abdullah 01964444447
Head of Operations MD. Akther Hossain Babu 01961011111
Chief News Editor Mujtaba Danish 01964444032
News Editor Zakaria Mukta 01964444052
News Editor Mashuq-E-Elahi Chowdhury 01964444038
News Editor Nurun Nahar (Shumee Shahabuddin) 01964444040
Senior Reporter Omar Faroque 01964444003
Senior Reporter Abul Kalam Azad 01964444004
Senior Reporter Md. Ahasan Uddin 01964444005
Senior Reporter Prosoon Ashish 01964444181
Chief Video Journalist Manzurul Haque 01964444108
Chief Video Editor Md. Mazedul Islam 01964444225

SA CHANNEL (PVT.) Ltd.

House# 47, Road# 116
Gulshan-1, Dhaka 1212. Bangladesh
Ph: 9894500,9894521, 9894534, 9894537, 9894583, Fax: 02-9895028
E-mail: satvnews@gmail.com. info@satv.tv
Web: http://satv.tv/

Designation Name Office Res/Mobile
Chairman Farida Yesmin 9893807 01748330188
Managing Director Salahuddin Ahmed 9894500 01755512600
Chief Operating Officer Syed Salahuddin Zakir 9894500 01766666000
Head of Broadcast Operations and Engineering Riad Hassan 9894537 01766666166
Chief News Editor Saiful Huda 9894537 01766666044
Head of Production (NCA) Towfiq Akhtar Hossain 9894537 01766666033
Assignment Editor Wahid Milton 9894583 01766666062
News Editor Md. Shariful Islam (Sharif) 9894583 01766666064
News Editor S.M. Shahariar Biplob 9894583 01766666065
News Editor Sujit Halder Shipon 9894583 01766666063
Special Correspondent Gazi Salahuddin Mahmud 01766666067
Senior Reporter Mohammad Badsha Mia (MM Badsha) 01766666161
Senior Reporter Plabon Rahman 01766666156
Senior Reporter Rubina Mostafa 01766666116
In-charge Camera Person (News) Md. Juel Hossain 01715222075
Senior Camera Person C.M.Monir Hossain 01911469000
Senior Camera Person Meher Ullah Sany 01715285540
Senior Camera Person Md. Kamruzzaman (Shamim) 01715937106
Senior Camera Person Md. Mozno Hossain 01712482519
Scroll Up